Members

Page under construction

1. Ifremer

Scientific Direction

Chantal Cahu

Philippe Gros

Philippe Goulletquer

Sète (UMR MARBEC -Marine Biodiversity, Exploitation, Conservation : Ifremer-IRD-Université Montpellier II)

Sophie Arnaud-Haond

Sandrine Vaz

François Poisson

Jean Marc Fromentin

Diane Bailleul

Cathy Liautard

Joana Boavida

Miriam Btandt

Brest- (DEEP)

Yann Moalic

Florence Pradillon

Marie Anne Cambon Bonavitta

La Tremblade- Genetics & Pathology

Sylvie Lapègue

Florence Cornette

Brest- UMR LEMAR (Ifremer-UBO)

Pierre Boudry

Romain Morvezen

Brest- Fisheries

Helene de Pontual

Boulogne - Fisheries  

Bruno Ernande

La Rochelle

Marie Laure Begout

2. UMR MARBEC -Marine Biodiversity, Exploitation, Conservation

Christophe Lett

Audrey Darnaude

David McKenzie

David Mouillot

Jean-Dominique Durand

 

3. LEMAR: Laboratoir Européen des Sciences de la Mer (Brest)

LEMAR

Jean Laroche

Gregory Charrier

 

4. Institut des Sciences de l’Evolution (ISEM, UMR 5554, CNRS- Univ. Montpellier II)

François Bonhomme

Nicolas Bierne

Pierre Alexandre Gagnaire

Patrick Berrebi

Eric Desmarais

Bruno Guinand

Christelle Tougard

Martin Laporte

Cathy Liautard

Florentine Riquet

 

5. Roscoff, UMR CNRS-Univ. Paris VI :

UMR 7144 AD2M "Adaptation and Diversityin the Marine Environment"

Frédérique Viard

Thierry Comtet

Eric Thiebault

Claire Daguin

Thomas Broquet

Didier Jollivet

Stéphane Hourdez

UMS Biology and Ecology of algae

Myriam Valero

Denis Roze

Christophe Destombe

Ronan Becheler

 

6. Université de la Rochelle, LIttoral ENvironnement et Sociétés (LIENSs) - UMR 7266

Pascale Garcia

Vanessa Becquet

Nathalie Niquil

Benoit Simon-Bouhet

Eric Pante

Amélia Viricel

 

7. Centre de Recherches Insulaires et Observatoire de l’Environnement (USR 3278, CNRS-EPHE)

Serge Planes

Pierre Sasal

Suzanne Mills

Michel Kulbiki

 

8. IRD -UMR 227 (Montpellier, Nouméa, Pointe à Pitre)

Philippe Borsa

Cécile Fauvelot

Claude Payri

 

9. Institut Méditerranéen de Biodiversité et d'Ecologie marine et continentale (IMBE-UMR 7263, Marseille)

Jean-Pierre Féral

Anne Chenuil

Didier Aurelle

Pierre Chevaldonné

Thierry Perez

Pierre-Alexandre Rastorgueff

 

10. Université de Nice Sophia Antipolis & UMR 7132 Systématique Adaptation et Evolution

 Didier Forcioli

 Barbara Porro

 Lorraine Bottin

 Paolo Guidetti

 

 

11. Muséum National d'Histoire Naturelle (MNHN ; UMR 7138 Systématique, Adaptation et Evolution)

Sarah Samadi

Nicolas Puillandre

Marie-Catherine Boisselier

Laure Corbari

Justine Thubaut

Charlotte Schkoelink

Jawad Abdelkrim

12. Observatoire Océanologique de Banyuls sur Mer

Katell Guizien

Mariana Padron

Leïla Meistertzheim

Lorenzo Bramanti

13. French Agency for marine Protected Areas

Neil Alloncle

Benjamin Ponge

Amandine Eynaudi